Home Page  

Staff members

Chief Executive Officer:                           Alison Nettleship

Head of School:                                        Jackie Sparrow

Assistant Headteacher:                            Sally Creswell

 

Teaching Staff:

Reception – Kingfisher:                             Tracy O’Carroll

Reception – Owl:                                          Hannah McIntyre

Year 1 – Squirrel:                                          Michelle McCormack

Year 1 / 2 – Badger:                                      Lisa Larcombe

Year 2 – Hedgehog:                                    Sally Cresswell (Team Leader KS1)

Year 3 – Alder:                                              Emma Byrom

Year 3 / 4 – Maple:                                        Johny Kelleher (Team Leader Lower KS2)

Year 4 – Willow:                                            Margaret Litherland

Year 5 – Hazel:                                              Ian Johnson

Year 5 / 6 – Pine:                                           Julie Collier/Kate Harvey

Year 6 – Chestnut:                                        Steve Mann (Team Leader Upper KS2)

 

SENCO:                                                         Katie Lai

 

Pastoral Support:                                        Darren Hocking

                                                                       Tracey Parry 

                                                                    

Business Managers:                                    Carolyn Howells/Dianne Butcher

PA to the Chief Executive Officer:              Sarah Buckle

Administrator:                                              Karen Headridge

Administration Assistant:                           Michelle Smith

 

Clerk to Local Advisory Board:                  Karen Headridge

                                                                                                                                            

Premises Manager:                                      Andrew Day

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:          Jenny Delafield

                                                                      Sue Vowden

 

Teaching Assistants:                                Amanda Bennison

                                                                     Yvette Chiswell

                                                                     Kirsty Daw

                                                                     Jenny Delafield

                                                                     Carol Hammacott

                                                                     Sue Healey

                                                                     Julie Jackson

                                                                     Sue Parkinson

                                                                     Donna Pearson

                                                                     Lesley Stevens

                                                                     Jackie Stonehouse

                                                                     Sara Widnell

 

Family Support Advisor:                           Michella Heys (Ki)

 

Senior Mealtime Assistant:                       Sue Healey

Mealtime Assistants:                                 Kimberley Ashton

                                                                     Amanda Bennison

                                                                     Kirsty Daw

                                                       Margaret MacDonald

                                                                     Debbie Olver

                                                                     Sandra Rowe

                                                       Laura Carey

                                                                     

Early Start Assistants:                               Kimberley Ashton

                                                                     Gail Holt

 

Cleaning Staff:                                           Leanne Bright

                                                                    Gail Holt

                                                                    Debbie Olver

                                                                    Paula Small

                                                                    Sue White

 

School Cook:                                            Jo Luke

Kitchen Assistants:                                 Julia Murphy

                                                                   Julie Bellringer